Basketball Tournaments

The MidAmerica Sports Center hosts tournaments throughout the year. Check back often as new events are added as they are created. For more information, please contact Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404. [Tournament Results]

Current and Upcoming Tournaments


HoopFest Jamboree

Nov. 7

  • Format: Not a Tournament/Play the number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Skill Level: Will schedule games within Skill Level
  • Times: 9:00am-8:00pm
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: One Game Free - Additional Games $35 per game
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Oct. 30
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

HoopFest Jamboree

Nov. 14

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Skill Level: Will Schedule Games within Skill Level
  • Times: 9:00am - 8:00pm
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: One Game Free - Additional Games $35 per Game
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Nov. 6
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

HoopFest Jamboree

Nov. 15

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the Number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Skill Level: Will schedule games within Skill Level
  • Times: 1:00pm-8:00pm
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: One Game Free - Additional Games $35 per Game
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Nov. 6
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

HoopFest Jamboree

Nov. 21

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the Number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Skill Level: Will Schedule Games within Skill Level
  • Times: 9:00am - 8:00pm
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: One Game Free - Additional Games $35 per Game
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Nov. 13
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

HoopFest Jamboree

Nov. 22

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Skill Level: Will Schedule Games within Skill Level
  • Times: 1:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: One Game Free - Additional Games $35 per Game
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Nov. 13
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

HoopFest Jamboree

Nov. 28

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the Number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Skill Level: Will schedule games within Skill Level
  • Times: 9:00am - 8:00pm
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: One Game Free / Additional Games $35 per Game
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Nov. 20
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

HoopFest Jamboree

Nov. 29

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the Number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Skill Level: Will schedule games within Skill Level
  • Times: 1:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: One Game Free / Additional Games $35 per Game
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Nov. 20
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Holiday HoopFest

Dec. 5-6

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $195
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Sun. Nov. 29
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Holiday Classic

Dec. 12-13

School & All Star Teams / All Star Teams must Play Up

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $195
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Sun Dec. 6
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

School Team Christmas Shootout

Dec. 19-20

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $195
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Sun. Dec. 13
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

HoopFest Jamboree

Dec. 26

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the Number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Times: 9:00am - 8:00pm
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: One Game Free / Additional Games $35 per Game
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Dec. 14
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

HoopFest Jamboree

Dec. 27

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the Number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Skill Level: Will schedule games within Skill Level
  • Times: 1:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: One Game Free / Additional Games $35 per Game
  • Hotel Information
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Dec. 14
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Oldham Co. Middle School Winter Shootout

Jan. 2-3

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Oldham Co. Middle & High School, Buckner, KY
  • Fee: $175
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Dec. 21
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Southern Indiana Showdown

Jan. 2-3

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Corydon Central High School, Corydon, IN
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Dec. 26
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Chuck Hensley at (812) 797-4024

School Team Tournament of Champions

Jan. 9-10

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center, Bloomington, IN
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Jan. 3
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Chuck Hensley at (812) 797-4024

North Bullitt Icebreaker Challenge

Jan. 16-17

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: North Bullitt High School, Shepherdsville, KY
  • Fee: $175
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Jan. 10
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

School Team Challenge

Jan. 16-17

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: West Washington High School, Campbellsburg, IN
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Jan. 17
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Chuck Hensley at (812) 797-4024

Southern Indiana Explosion

Jan. 23-24

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Mitchell Community Schools, Mitchell, IN
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Jan. 10
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Chuck Hensley at (812) 797-4024

Bluegrass School Team Championship

Jan. 23-24

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $195
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Jan. 17
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Kentucky Super Regional

Jan. 23-24

Open Tournament - School & All Star Teams

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Jan. 17
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

MidAmerica School Team Classic

Jan. 30-31

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $195
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Jan. 24
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Henry Co. Wildcat Shootout

Feb. 6-7

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Henry Co. High School, New Castle, IN
  • Fee: $175
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Jan. 31
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

MYT Play Hard

Feb. 13-14

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center, Bloomington, IN
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Feb. 7
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Chuck Hensley at (812) 797-4024

Fellowship of Christian Athletes Hoops for Heaven

Feb. 13-14

Open Tournament - School & All Star Teams

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Feb. 7
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

North Bullitt Eagle Classic

Feb. 20-21

School & All Star Teams - All Star Teams must Play Up

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: North Bullitt High School, Shepherdsville, KY
  • Fee: $175
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Feb. 14
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Carroll Co. Panther Classic

Feb. 27-28

School Teams Only

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Carroll Co. High School, Carrollton, KY
  • Fee: $175
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Feb. 21
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Kentuckiana School Team Championship

Mar. 5-6

School Teams Only. School Teams from across Indiana & Kentucky compete for Bragging Rights!

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Floyd Central Community Schools, Floyds Knobs, IN
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Feb. 28
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Chuck Hensley at (812) 797-4024

Midwest March Madness

Mar. 5-6

Open Tournament - School & All Star Teams

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Feb. 28
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Midwest March Mania

Mar. 12-13

Open Tournament

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center, Bloomington, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Mar. 6
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Chuck Hensley at (812) 797-4024

HoopFest Panorama I

Mar. 12

One Day Event

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the Number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $40 per Game
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Mar. 6
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Battle of the Borders

Mar. 18-20

Over 150 Teams Annually! Teams from across the country compete for State Bragging Rights

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $250
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Mar. 11
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Hoosier Hardwood Challenge

Mar. 19-20

Open Tournament

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Mar. 13
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953

HoopFest Panorama II

Mar. 26

One Day Event

  • Format: Not a Tournament / Play the Number of Games you want to play
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $40 per Game
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Mar. 20
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Best of the Midwewst

Apr. 2-3

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Mar. 27
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

12th Annual Louisville Legends Classic

Apr. 8-10

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $225
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Apr. 3, 2015
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Hoosier Roundball Rumble

Apr. 9-10

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center, Bloomington, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Apr. 3
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

National Club Challenge

Apr. 16-17

Enter multiple teams from the same Club to challenge other Clubs from across the country in the Midwest Youth Tournaments National "Club Challenge" The following "Point System" will be used with points from all teams from the same Club from all age groups and gender levels totaled to determine the overall "Club Challenge" Champion. The same point system will be used to crown Club Champions among Girl`s teams and Boy`s team as well. Pool Play Wins 1 Point Tournaments Wins 1 Point Semi-Final Win 3 Points Championship Win 5 Points All Club Teams from "Club Challenge" Championship Clubs in all Divisions ( Girls, Boys & Overall) will qualify for the Midwest Youth Tournaments Nationals. As with all tournaments, the Top 4 teams in each age division will qualify for the Midwest Youth Tournaments Nationals. Champions and Runner-Ups in each age division will receive individual awards regardless of "Club Challenge" results.

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Apr. 8
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

Colonel Classic

Apr. 16-17

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Oldham Co. High School, Buckner, KY
  • Fee: $175
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Apr. 10
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Midwest War on the Floor

Apr. 23-24

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center, Bloomington, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Apr. 17
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

Bullitt East Charger Classic

Apr. 23-24

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Bullitt East High School, Mt. Washington, KY
  • Fee: $175
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Apr. 17
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Spencer Co. Bears Challenge

Apr. 30-May. 1

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Spencer Co. High School, Taylorsville, KY
  • Fee: $175
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Apr. 24
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Hilltopper HoopFest

Apr. 30-May. 1

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Western Kenturcky University, Bowling Green, KY
  • Fee: $250
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: Apr. 24
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Bring Your Game

May. 7-8

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 1
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

MYT Girls College Exposure Showcase

May. 14-15

DII, DIII, NAIA, Jr. College Coaches and Scouting Services attending

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Girls
  • Ages: 7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center, Bloomington, IN
  • Fee: $375
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 6
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

MYT Boys College Exposure Showcase

May. 14-15

DII, DIII, NAIA, Jr. College Coaches and Scouting Services attending

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys
  • Ages: 7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $375
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 6
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

12th Annual Louisville Jaguar Bluegrass Open

May. 20-22

Premier Girls Tournament

  • Format: 4 Game Guarantee / 3 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $275
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 13
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Indiana Super Regional

May. 21-22

Teams from All States Welcome

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 15
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

North Oldham Mustang HoopFest

May. 21-22

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: North Oldham High School, Goshen, KY
  • Fee: $175
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 15
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

3 Stripes Alliance Memorial Day Cardinal Classic

May. 28-30

Sponsored by Adidas

  • Format: 4 Game Guarantee / 3 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center & Hoops, Louisville, KY
  • Fee: $350
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 19
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Midwest Braggin' Rights

May. 28-29

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center, Bloomington, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 22
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

Pre-Nationals Super Showcase

Jun. 4-5

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: Boys 2nd-11th Grade / Girls 3rd-8th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 29
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

MYT Girls High School Nationals

Jun. 4-5

To qualify, teams must place in the top 4 in their respective Grade Division by participating in any Midwest Youth Tournament event during the 2015-2016 Season. Teams qualifying more than once, may transfer qualification to another team within their club organization only. Example: If Club ABC`s 10th Grade team has qualified two times, the second qualification may be transferred to Club ABC`s 9th Grade team. Teams wishing to participate that have not had qualifying tournaments in their area may have the opportunity to do so by contacting Midwest Youth Tournaments to request an "At Large" invitation.

  • Format: 4 Game Guarantee / 3 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Girls
  • Ages: 9th,10,11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $315
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: May 27
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

MYT Girls National

Jun. 10-12

To qualify, teams must place in the top 4 in their respective Grade Division by participating in any Midwest Youth Tournament event during the 2015-2016 Season. Teams qualifying more than once, may transfer qualification to another team within their club organization only. Example: If Club ABC`s 10th Grade team has qualified two times, the second qualification may be transferred to Club ABC`s 9th Grade team. Teams wishing to participate that have not had qualifying tournaments in their area may have the opportunity to do so by contacting Midwest Youth Tournaments to request an "At Large" invitation.

  • Format: 4 Game Guarantee / 3 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $315
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: June 1
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

MYT Boys Nationals

Jun. 16-19

To qualify, teams must place in the top 4 in their respective Grade Division by participating in any Midwest Youth Tournament event during the 2015-2016 Season. Teams qualifying more than once, may transfer qualification to another team within their club organization only. Example: If Club ABC`s 10th Grade team has qualified two times, the second qualification may be transferred to Club ABC`s 9th Grade team. Teams wishing to participate that have not had qualifying tournaments in their area may have the opportunity to do so by contacting Midwest Youth Tournaments to request an "At Large" invitation.

  • Format: 4 Game Guarantee / 3 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $315
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: June 8
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Derby City Red,White & Blue SlamFest

Jun. 25-26

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: June 19
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Circle City Fireworks Classic

Jul. 2-3

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: June 26
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

Naptown Hoops Challenge

Jul. 9-10

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: Boys 2nd-8th Grade / Girls 2nd-11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: July 3
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

MYT Boys High School Nationals

Jul. 9-10

To qualify, teams must place in the top 4 in their respective Grade Division by participating in any Midwest Youth Tournament event during the 2015-2016 Season. Teams qualifying more than once, may transfer qualification to another team within their club organization only. Example: If Club ABC`s 10th Grade team has qualified two times, the second qualification may be transferred to Club ABC`s 9th Grade team. Teams wishing to participate that have not had qualifying tournaments in their area may have the opportunity to do so by contacting Midwest Youth Tournaments to request an "At Large" invitation.

  • Format: 4 Game Guarantee / 3 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys
  • Ages: 9th,10,11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $315
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: July 1
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

Midwest National Challenge

Jul. 15-17

No Qualification Necessary. All Teams Welcome.

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: July 8
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574

Midwest Summer Slam

Jul. 16-17

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Twin Lakes Recreation Center, Bloomington, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: July 10
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

Summer Sizzler Showcase

Jul. 23-24

  • Format: 2 Game Guarantee / 1 Pool Game w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: Indianapolis, IN
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: July 17
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Mitchell Speedy at 502-415-6953; or Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404

19th Annual Battle of the Bridges

Aug. 5-7

Teams from All States Welcome. The Battle of the Bridges tournament will be held in conjunction with the 19th Annual Battle of the Bridges All Star Classic showcasing All Star Teams from Kentucky and Indiana. For information regarding All Star Team tryouts, visit http://www.teamhoops.com

  • Format: 3 Game Guarantee / 2 Pool Games w/ All Teams Advancing to Seeded Single Elimination
  • Gender: Boys & Girls
  • Ages: 2nd,3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th,9th,10th,11th Grade
  • Location: MidAmerica Sports Center
  • Fee: $240
  • Registration Form: Download Form PDF| Online Form
  • Registration Deadline: July 22
  • Rules: Rules/Age Requirements PDF
  • Pool Schedule | Tournament Brackets |
  • Contact: Fred Hale at (502) 736-0806 or (502) 727-7404; or Donny Greene or (502) 408-5574